【Hinokuni-go ひのくに号】

Kumamoto ←→ Fukuoka

Fukuoka (Hakata / Tenjin)

Fukuoka is one of the Top most livable city in the World. It is located in northern part of Kyushu Island Japan. The most popular destinations are Dazaifu Shrine, Itoshima beach, Momochihama beach, modern shopping mall in Hakata and Tenjin. The Water Bus and Open Top Bus are trendy in foreigners.

  • Hinokuni-go Bus is bound for Kumamoto ⇔ Fukuoka (Hakata / Tenijn)
  • There are more than 100 Buses which run every 10-15 minutes.
  • Kumamoto ⇔ Hakata : around 2 hours 10 minutes
  • Kumamoto⇔ Tenjin : around 2 hours 20 minutes

Due to COVID-19 temporarily the number of Hinokuni-go Buses will be suspended from 01-July More..

Blog : Best way to travel & things to do

(Best Lively City in Japan) 

I am frequently traveling from Kumamoto – Fukuoka and vise-versa. Fukuoka is the largest populated city of Kyushu and one of the most Liveable city in the world by the survey of Monocle Magazine. The best part is about the Fukuoka Airport which is just 15 mins away from the downtown of the city.

Route and Stops
[ Super-Non-Stop & Ueki IC Via ]

Kumamoto → Fukuoka (Hakata/Tenjin)

Kumamoto Sta.
Sakuramachi Bus Terminal
Torichousuji
Misotenjin
Suizenji Koen-Mae
Kumamoto Kenchou-Mae
Jieitai-Mae
Mashiki Inter Guchi

Obiyama Chugakko-Mae

Nishibaru

Matsunomoto
Musashigaoka
Nishigoshi

Ueki Interchange

Kikusui Interchange

Yame Interchange

Hirokawa Interchange

Kosoku Kiyama

Chikushino
Hakata Bus Terminal
Nishitetsu Tenjin Expressway Bus Terminal

Fukuoka (Hakata/Tenjin) → Kumamoto

Nishitetsu Tenjin Expressway Bus Terminal
Hakata Bus Terminal
Chikushino
Kosoku Kiyama
Hirokawa Interchange
Yame Interchange
Kikusui Interchange
Ueki Interchange
Nishigoshi
Musashigaoka
Matsunomoto
Nishibaru
Obiyama Chugakko-Mae
Mashiki Inter Guchi
Jieitai-Mae
Kumamoto Kenchou-Mae
Suizenji Koen-Mae
Misotenjin
Torichousuji
Sakuramachi Bus Terminal
Kumamoto Sta.
  • Super-fast
  • Via Ueki
  • Getting on only
  • Getting on and off
  • Getting off only

Route and Stops
[ Super-Non-Stop & Ueki IC Via ]

Kumamoto Sta.
Sakuramachi Bus Terminal
Torichousuji
Misotenjin
Suizenji Koen-Mae
Kumamoto Kenchou-Mae
Jieitai-Mae
Mashiki Inter Guchi

Obiyama Chugakko-Mae

Nishibaru

Matsunomoto
Musashigaoka
Nishigoshi

Ueki Interchange

Kikusui Interchange

Yame Interchange

Hirokawa Interchange

Kosoku Kiyama

Chikushino
Hakata Bus Terminal
Nishitetsu Tenjin Expressway Bus Terminal
Super Non-Stop Via Ueki Getting on only Getting on and off Getting off only
Nishitetsu Tenjin Expressway Bus Terminal
Hakata Bus Terminal
Chikushino
Kosoku Kiyama
Hirokawa Interchange
Yame Interchange
Kikusui Interchange
Ueki Interchange
Nishigoshi
Musashigaoka
Matsunomoto
Nishibaru
Obiyama Chugakko-Mae
Mashiki Inter Guchi
Jieitai-Mae
Kumamoto Kenchou-Mae
Suizenji Koen-Mae
Misotenjin
Torichousuji
Sakuramachi Bus Terminal
Kumamoto Sta.
Super Non-Stop Via Ueki Getting on only Getting on and off Getting off only

Time tables [ Weekdays ]

←Scroll to view→

Starting Point
Kumamoto StaKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto Sta
Via
Mashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki IC
Operating CompanyKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsu
Bus TypeSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fast
Kumamoto Sta.4:595:095:245:395:546:046:146:246:396:547:147:498:098:499:199:5910:3911:5912:2912:5913:3913:5914:5915:5916:3917:1917:3918:1918:3919:3920:5921:3922:09
Sakuramachi Bus Terminal5:105:205:255:355:455:506:006:056:156:206:256:356:406:507:057:207:257:408:008:108:208:408:409:009:209:259:309:5010:0010:1010:3010:4010:5011:1011:2011:4012:0012:1012:4012:4513:1013:2013:3013:5014:0014:1014:3014:4014:5015:1015:2015:3015:5016:0016:1016:3016:4016:5017:1017:2017:3017:5018:0018:1018:3018:4018:5019:1019:2019:3019:5020:0020:1020:3020:5021:0021:1021:3021:5022:0022:20
Torichousuji5:165:265:315:415:515:566:066:116:216:266:316:416:466:567:117:267:317:468:068:168:268:468:569:069:269:319:369:5610:0610:1610:3610:4610:5611:1611:2611:4612:0612:1612:4612:5113:1613:2613:3613:5614:0614:1614:3614:4614:5615:1615:2615:3615:5616:0616:1616:3616:4616:5617:1617:2617:3617:5618:1618:1618:3618:4618:5619:1619:2619:3619:5620:0620:1620:3620:5621:0621:1621:3621:5622:0622:26
Misotenjin5:225:325:375:475:576:026:126:176:276:326:376:476:527:027:177:327:377:528:128:228:328:529:029:129:329:379:4210:0210:1210:2210:4210:5211:0211:2211:3211:5212:1212:2212:5212:5713:2213:3213:4214:0214:1214:2214:4214:5215:0215:2215:3215:4216:0216:1216:2216:4216:5217:0217:2217:3217:4218:0218:1218:2218:4218:5219:0219:2219:3219:4220:0220:1220:2220:4221:0221:1221:2221:4222:0222:1222:32
Suizenji Koen-Mae5:245:345:395:495:596:046:156:206:306:356:406:506:557:057:207:357:407:558:158:258:358:559:059:159:359:409:4510:0510:1510:2510:4510:5611:0511:2511:3511:5512:1512:2512:5513:0013:2513:3513:4514:0514:1514:2514:4514:5515:0515:2515:3515:4516:0516:1516:2516:4516:5517:0517:2517:3517:4518:0518:1518:2518:4518:5519:0519:2519:3519:4520:0520:1520:2520:4521:0521:1421:2421:4422:0422:1422:34
Kumamoto Kenchou-Mae5:275:375:425:526:026:076:186:236:336:386:436:536:587:087:237:387:437:588:188:288:388:589:089:189:389:439:4810:0810:1810:2810:4810:5811:0811:2811:3811:5812:1812:2812:5813:0313:2813:3813:4814:0814:1814:2814:4814:5815:0815:2815:3815:4816:0816:1816:2816:4816:5817:0817:2817:3817:4818:0818:1818:2818:4818:5819:0819:2819:3819:4820:0820:1820:2820:4821:0821:1721:2721:4722:0722:1722:37
Jieitai-Mae5:315:41||5:56||6:11||6:276:37||6:476:57||7:127:27||7:478:028:22||8:429:02||9:229:42||9:5210:12||10:3210:52||11:1211:32||12:02||12:3213:02||13:32||13:5214:12||14:3214:52||15:1215:32||15:5216:12||16:3216:52||17:1217:32||17:5218:12||18:3218:52||19:1219:32||19:5220:12||20:3220:5221:12||21:3021:5022:10||22:40
Mashiki Inter Guchi 5:375:47||6:02||6:17||6:356:45||6:557:05||7:207:35||7:558:108:30||8:509:10||9:309:50||10:0010:20||10:4011:00||11:2011:40||12:10||12:4013:10||13:40||14:0014:20||14:4015:00||15:2015:40||16:0016:20||16:4017:00||17:2017:40||18:0018:20||18:4019:00||19:2019:40||20:0020:20||20:4021:0021:20||21:3421:5422:14||22:44
Obiyama Chugakko-Mae||||5:47||6:07||6:23||||6:43||||7:03||||7:43||||||8:33||||9:13||||9:48||||10:23||||11:03||||11:43||12:23||||13:08||13:43||||14:23||||15:03||||15:43||||16:23||||17:03||||17:43||||18:23||||19:03||||19:43||||20:23||||||21:22||||||22:22||
Nishibaru||||5:51||6:11||6:27||||6:47||||7:07||||7:47||||||8:37||||9:17||||9:52||||10:27||||11:07||||11:47||12:27||||13:12||13:47||||14:27||||15:07||||15:47||||16:27||||17:07||||17:47||||18:27||||19:07||||19:47||||20:27||||||21:26||||||22:26||
Matsunomoto||||5:58||6:18||6:34||||6:54||||7:14||||7:54||||||8:44||||9:24||||9:59||||10:34||||11:14||||11:54||12:34||||13:19||13:54||||14:34||||15:14||||15:54||||16:34||||17:14||||17:54||||18:34||||19:14||||19:54||||20:34||||||21:33||||||22:33||
Musashigaoka5:465:566:026:116:226:266:386:446:546:587:047:147:187:297:447:588:048:198:398:488:599:199:289:399:5910:0310:0910:2910:3810:4911:0911:1811:2911:4911:5812:1912:3812:4913:1913:2313:4913:5814:0914:2914:3814:4915:0915:1815:2915:4915:5816:0916:2916:3816:4917:0917:1817:2917:4917:5818:0918:2918:3818:4919:0919:1819:2919:4919:5820:0920:2920:3820:4921:0921:2921:3721:4322:0322:2322:3722:53
Nishigoshi5:495:596:056:146:256:296:416:476:577:017:077:177:217:327:478:018:078:228:428:519:029:229:319:4210:0210:0610:1210:3210:4110:5211:1211:2111:3211:5212:0112:2212:4112:5213:2213:2613:5214:0114:1214:3214:4114:5215:1215:2115:3215:5216:0116:1216:3216:4116:5217:1217:2117:3217:5218:0118:1218:3218:4118:5219:1219:2119:3219:5220:0120:1220:3220:4120:5221:1221:3221:4021:4622:0622:2622:4022:56
Ueki Interchange||||6:12||6:32||6:48||||7:08||||7:28||||8:08||||||8:58||||9:38||||10:13||||10:48||||11:28||||12:08||12:48||||13:33||14:08||||14:48||||15:28||||16:08||||16:48||||17:28||||18:08||||18:48||||19:28||||20:08||||20:48||||||21:47||||||22:47||
Kikusui Interchange||||6:21||6:41||6:57||||7:17||||7:37||||8:17||||||9:07||||9:47||||10:22||||10:57||||11:37||||12:17||12:57||||13:42||14:17||||14:57||||15:37||||16:17||||16:57||||17:37||||18:17||||18:57||||19:37||||20:17||||20:57||||||21:56||||||22:56||
Yame Interchange||||6:42||7:02||7:18||||7:38||||7:58||||8:38||||||9:28||||10:08||||10:43||||11:18||||11:58||||12:38||13:18||||14:03||14:38||||15:18||||15:58||||16:38||||17:18||||17:58||||18:38||||19:18||||19:58||||20:38||||21:18||||||22:17||||||23:17||
Hirokawa Interchange||||6:45||7:05||7:21||||7:41||||8:01||||8:41||||||9:31||||10:11||||10:46||||11:21||||12:01||||12:41||13:21||||14:06||14:41||||15:21||||16:01||||16:41||||17:21||||18:01||||18:41||||19:21||||20:01||||20:41||||21:21||||||22:20||||||23:20||
Kosoku Kiyama||||7:01||7:21||7:37||||7:57||||8:17||||8:57||||||9:47||||10:27||||11:02||||11:37||||12:17||||12:57||13:37||||14:22||14:57||||15:37||||16:17||||16:57||||17:37||||18:17||||18:57||||19:37||||20:17||||20:57||||21:37||||||22:36||||||23:36||
Chikushino||||7:05||7:25||7:41||||8:01||||8:21||||9:01||||||9:51||||10:31||||11:06||||11:41||||12:21||||13:01||13:41||||14:26||15:01||||15:41||||16:21||||17:01||||17:41||||18:21||||19:01||||19:41||||20:21||||21:01||||21:41||||||22:40||||||23:40||
Hakata Bus Terminal7:047:147:307:297:507:448:128:088:188:328:288:388:528:539:089:329:289:4310:0310:2210:2310:4311:0211:0311:2311:3711:3311:5312:1212:1312:3312:5212:5313:1313:3213:4314:1214:1314:4314:5715:1315:3215:3315:5316:1216:1316:3316:5216:5317:1317:3217:3317:5318:1218:1318:3318:5218:5319:1319:3219:3319:5320:1220:1320:3320:5220:5321:1321:3221:3321:5322:1222:1322:3322:5323:1123:0723:2723:4724:1124:17
Nishitetsu Tenjin Expressway Bus Terminal7:187:287:447:438:047:588:268:228:328:468:428:529:069:079:229:489:449:5910:1910:3810:3910:5911:1811:1911:3911:5311:4912:0912:2812:2912:4913:0813:0913:2913:4813:5914:2814:2914:5915:1315:2915:4815:4916:0916:2816:2916:4917:0817:0917:2917:4817:4918:0918:2818:2918:4919:0819:0919:2919:4619:4720:0720:2620:2720:4721:0621:04721:2721:4621:4722:0722:2622:2722:4723:0723:2523:2123:4124:0124:2524:31

←Scroll to view→

←Scroll to view→

Via
Mashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki IC
Destination
Kumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaKumamoto StaKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaKumamoto StaKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto Sta
Operating CompanyNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu Sanko
Bus TypeSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fast
Nishitetsu Tenjin Expressway Bus Terminal5:305:506:006:106:406:507:107:407:508:108:308:409:109:209:409:5010:1010:3010:4011:0011:1011:2011:4011:5012:1012:3012:4013:0013:1013:2013:4013:5014:0014:2014:3014:4015:0015:1015:2015:4015:5016:0016:1516:2016:4016:4516:5017:0017:1017:1517:2017:3017:4017:4517:5018:0018:1018:1518:2018:3018:4018:4518:5019:0019:1019:1519:2019:3019:4019:5020:0020:2020:4020:5021:0021:2021:4021:5022:0022:3023:00*23:05*23:40*
Hakata Bus Terminal5:486:086:186:286:587:107:308:008:108:308:509:009:309:4010:0010:1010:3010:5011:0011:2011:3011:4012:0012:1012:3012:5013:0013:2013:3013:4014:0014:1014:2014:4014:5015:0015:2015:3015:4016:0016:1016:2016:3516:4017:0017:0517:1017:2017:3017:3517:4017:5018:0018:0518:1018:2018:3018:3518:4018:5019:0019:0519:1019:2019:3019:3519:4019:5020:0020:1020:2020:3820:5821:0821:1821:3821:5822:0822:1822:4823:1823:23||
Chikushino||||6:43||||7:37||||8:37||9:17||||10:07||10:37||11:17||||11:57||||12:37||13:17||||13:57||||14:37||||15:17||||15:57||||16:37||17:02||||17:32||||||18:02||||||18:32||||||19:02||||||19:32||||||20:02||||||20:37||||||21:33||||||22:33||||||23:48||
Kosoku Kiyama||||6:47||||7:41||||8:41||9:21||||10:11||10:41||11:21||||12:01||||12:41||13:21||||14:01||||14:41||||15:21||||16:01||||16:41||17:06||||17:36||||||18:06||||||18:36||||||19:06||||||19:36||||||20:06||||||20:41||||||21:37||||||22:37||||||23:52||
Hirokawa Interchange||||7:03||||7:57||||8:57||9:37||||10:27||10:57||11:37||||12:17||||12:57||13:37||||14:17||||14:57||||15:37||||16:17||||16:57||17:22||||17:52||||||18:22||||||18:52||||||19:22||||||19:52||||||20:22||||||20:57||||||21:53||||||22:53||||||24:08||
Yame Interchange||||7:06||||8:00||||9:00||9:40||||10:30||11:00||11:40||||12:20||||13:00||13:40||||14:20||||15:00||||15:40||||16:20||||17:00||17:25||||17:55||||||18:25||||||18:55||||||19:25||||||19:55||||||20:25||||||21:00||||||21:56||||||22:56||||||24:11||
Kikusui Interchange||||7:27||||8:21||||9:21||10:01||||10:51||11:21||12:01||||12:41||||13:21||14:01||||14:41||||15:21||||16:01||||16:41||||17:21||17:46||||18:16||||||18:46||||||19:16||||||19:46||||||20:16||||||20:46||||||21:21||||||22:17||||||23:17||||||24:32||
Ueki Interchange||||7:36||||8:30||||9:30||10:10||||11:00||11:30||12:10||||12:50||||13:30||14:10||||14:50||||15:30||||16:10||||16:50||||17:30||17:55||||18:25||||||18:55||||||19:25||||||19:55||||||20:25||||||20:55||||||21:30||||||22:26||||||23:26||||||24:41||
Nishigoshi7:037:237:437:438:138:378:479:179:379:4710:1710:1710:4711:0711:1711:3711:4712:1712:1712:3712:5712:5713:1713:3713:4714:1714:1714:3714:5714:5715:1715:3715:3715:5716:1716:1716:3716:5716:5717:1717:3717:3718:0217:5718:1718:3218:2718:3718:4719:0218:5719:0719:1719:3219:2719:3719:4720:0219:5720:0720:1720:3220:2720:3720:4721:0220:5721:0721:1721:3721:3721:5522:1522:3322:3322:5323:1323:3323:3324:0324:3324:481:00
Musashigaoka7:067:267:467:468:168:408:509:209:409:5010:2010:2010:5011:1011:2011:4011:5012:2012:2012:4013:0013:0013:2013:4013:5014:2014:2014:4015:0015:0015:2015:4015:4016:0016:2016:2016:4017:0017:0017:2017:4017:4018:0518:0018:2018:3518:3018:4018:5019:0519:0019:1019:2019:3519:3019:4019:5020:0520:0020:1020:2020:3520:3020:4020:5021:0521:0021:1021:2021:4021:4021:5822:1822:3622:3622:5623:1623:3623:3624:0624:3624:511:03
Matsunomoto||||7:50||||8:44||||9:44||10:24||||11:14||11:44||12:24||||13:04||||13:44||14:24||||15:04||||15:44||||16:24||||17:04||||17:44||18:09||||18:39||||||19:09||||||19:39||||||20:09||||||20:39||||||21:09||||||21:44||||||22:40||||||23:40||||||24:55||
Nishibaru||||7:55||||8:49||||9:49||10:29||||11:19||11:49||12:29||||13:09||||13:49||14:29||||15:09||||15:49||||16:29||||17:09||||17:49||18:14||||18:44||||||19:14||||||19:44||||||20:14||||||20:44||||||21:14||||||21:49||||||22:45||||||23:45||||||1:00||
Obiyama Chugakko-Mae||||7:59||||8:53||||9:53||10:33||||11:23||11:53||12:33||||13:13||||13:53||14:33||||15:13||||15:53||||16:33||||17:13||||17:53||18:18||||18:48||||||19:18||||||19:48||||||20:18||||||20:48||||||21:18||||||21:53||||||22:49||||||23:49||||||1:04||
Mashiki Interchange7:157:35||7:558:25||8:599:29||9:59||10:2910:59||11:29||11:59||12:2912:49||13:0913:29||13:59||14:2914:49||15:0915:29||15:4916:09||16:2916:49||17:0917:29||17:49||18:0918:29||18:3918:4918:59||19:0919:1919:29||19:3919:4919:59||20:0920:1920:29||20:3920:4920:59||21:0921:1921:29||21:4922:0722:27||22:4523:0523:25||23:4524:1524:45||1:12
Jieitai-Mae7:237:43||8:038:33||9:069:36||10:06||10:3611:06||11:36||12:06||12:3612:56||13:1613:36||14:06||14:3614:56||15:1615:36||15:5616:16||16:3616:56||17:1617:36||17:56||18:1618:36||18:4618:5619:06||19:1619:2619:36||19:4519:5520:05||20:1520:2520:35||20:4520:5521:05||21:1521:2521:35||21:5522:1122:31||22:4923:0923:29||23:4924:1924:49||1:16
Kumamot Kenchou-Mae7:277:478:048:078:378:589:109:409:5810:1010:3810:4011:1011:2811:4011:5812:1012:3812:4013:0013:1813:2013:4013:5814:1014:3814:4015:0015:1815:2015:4015:5816:0016:2016:3816:4017:0017:1817:2017:4017:5818:0018:2318:2018:4018:5318:5019:0019:1019:2319:2019:3019:4019:5319:4919:5920:0920:2320:1920:2920:3920:5320:4920:5921:0921:2321:1921:2921:3921:5821:5922:1422:3422:5422:5223:1223:3223:5423:5224:2224:521:091:19
Suizenji Koen-Mae7:307:508:078:108:409:019:139:4310:0110:1310:4110:4311:1311:3111:4312:0112:1312:4112:4313:0313:2113:2313:4314:0114:1314:4114:4315:0315:2115:2315:4316:0116:0316:2316:4116:4317:0317:2117:2317:4318:0118:0318:2618:2318:4318:5618:5319:0319:1319:2619:2319:3319:4319:5619:5220:0220:1220:2620:2220:3220:4220:5620:5221:0221:1221:2621:2221:3221:4222:0122:0222:1722:3722:5722:5523:1523:3523:5723:5524:2524:551:121:22
Misotenjin7:337:538:108:138:439:049:169:4610:0410:1610:4410:4611:1611:3411:4612:0412:1612:4412:4613:0613:2413:2613:4614:0414:1614:4414:4615:0615:2415:2615:4616:0416:0616:2616:4416:4617:0617:2417:2617:4618:0418:0618:2918:2618:4618:5918:5619:0619:1619:2919:2619:3619:4619:5819:5420:0420:1420:2820:2420:3420:4420:5820:5421:0421:1421:2821:2421:3421:4422:0322:0422:1922:3922:5922:5723:1723:3723:5923:5724:2724:571:141:24
Torichousuji7:397:598:168:198:499:109:229:5210:1010:2210:5010:5211:2211:4011:5212:1012:2212:5012:5213:1213:3013:3213:5214:1014:2214:5014:5215:1215:3015:3215:5216:1016:1216:3216:5016:5217:1217:3017:3217:5218:1018:1218:3518:3218:5219:0519:0219:1219:2219:3519:3219:4219:5220:0420:0020:1020:2020:3420:3020:4020:5021:0421:0021:1021:2021:3421:3021:4021:5022:0922:1022:2522:4523:0523:0323:2323:4324:0524:0324:331:031:201:30
Sakuramachi Bus Terminal7:438:038:208:238:539:149:269:5610:1410:2610:5410:5611:2611:4411:5612:1412:2612:5412:5613:1613:3413:3613:5614:1414:2614:5414:5615:1615:3415:3615:5616:1416:1616:3616:5416:5617:1617:3417:3617:5618:1418:1618:3918:3618:5619:0919:0619:1619:2619:3919:3619:4619:5620:0820:0420:1420:2420:3820:3420:4420:5421:0821:0421:1421:2421:3821:3421:4421:5422:1322:1422:2922:4923:0923:0723:2723:4724:0924:0724:371:071:241:34
Kumamoto Sta.7:518:319:3410:3411:3412:0412:3413:0414:0414:3416:0417:0417:4418:0418:2418:4419:3419:5420:1220:3220:5221:0221:1221:2221:3221:4221:5222:0222:3723:3524:151:151:42

←Scroll to view→

*Reservation required for the bus depart from Tenjin at 23:00 / 23:05 / 23:40

Time tables [ Saturdays ・Sundays・Holidays ]

←Scroll to view→

Starting Sakuramachi BTPoint
Sakuramachi BTKumamoto StaKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaKumamoto StaKumamoto StaKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto Sta
Via
Ueki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki IC
Operating CompanyKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsu
Bus TypeSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fast
Kumamoto Sta._5:395:59__6:34__6:597:097:197:29_7:397:49__8:09_8:29__8:49_9:09__9:29______10:39______12:19_12:3912:59__13:39_13:59__14:39___15:39_15:59__16:39__17:19___18:19__18:59_19:19___19:59___20:59_21:39_22:09
Sakuramachi Bus Terminal5:305:506:106:256:306:456:557:007:107:207:307:407:457:508:008:108:158:208:308:408:458:509:009:109:209:259:309:409:5010:0010:0510:1010:3010:4010:5011:1011:2011:3011:5012:0012:1012:3012:4012:5013:1013:2013:3013:5014:0014:1014:3014:4014:5015:1015:2015:3015:5016:0016:1016:3016:4016:5017:1017:2017:3017:5018:0018:1018:3018:4018:5019:1019:2019:3019:4019:5020:0020:1020:3020:5021:0021:1021:3021:5022:0022:20
Torichousuji5:365:566:166:316:366:517:017:067:167:267:367:467:517:568:068:168:218:268:368:468:518:569:069:169:269:319:369:469:5610:0610:1110:1610:3610:4610:5611:1611:2611:3611:5612:0612:1612:3612:4612:5613:1613:2613:3613:5614:0614:1614:3614:4614:5615:1615:2615:3615:5616:0616:1616:3616:4616:5617:1617:2617:3617:5618:0618:1618:3618:4618:5619:1619:2619:3619:4619:5620:0620:1620:3620:5621:0621:1621:3621:5622:0622:26
Misotenjin5:426:026:226:376:426:577:077:127:227:327:427:527:578:028:128:228:278:328:428:528:579:029:129:229:329:379:429:5210:0210:1210:1710:2210:4210:5211:0211:2211:3211:4212:0212:1212:2212:4212:5213:0213:2213:3213:4214:0214:1214:2214:4214:5215:0215:2215:3215:4216:0216:1216:2216:4216:5217:0217:2217:3217:4218:0218:1218:2218:4218:5219:0219:2219:3219:4219:5220:0220:1220:2220:4221:0221:1221:2221:4222:0222:1222:32
Suizenji Koen-Mae5:446:046:256:406:457:007:107:157:257:357:457:558:008:058:158:258:308:358:458:559:009:059:159:259:359:409:459:5510:0510:1510:2010:2510:4510:5511:0511:2511:3511:4512:0512:1512:2512:4512:5513:0513:2513:3513:4514:0514:1514:2514:4514:5515:0515:2515:3515:4516:0516:1516:2516:4516:5517:0517:2517:3517:4518:0518:1518:2518:4518:5519:0519:2519:3519:4519:5520:0520:1520:2520:4521:0521:1421:2421:4422:0422:1422:34
Kumamoto Kenchou-Mae5:476:076:286:436:487:037:137:187:287:387:487:588:038:088:188:288:338:388:488:589:039:089:189:289:389:439:489:5810:0810:1810:2310:2810:4810:5811:0811:2811:3811:4812:0812:1812:2812:4812:5813:0813:2813:3813:4814:0814:1814:2814:4814:5815:0815:2815:3815:4816:0816:1816:2816:4816:5817:0817:2817:3817:4818:0818:1818:2818:4818:5819:0819:2819:3819:4819:5820:0820:1820:2820:4821:0821:1721:2721:4722:0722:1722:37
Jieitai-Mae||6:116:326:47||7:07||7:227:327:427:528:02||8:128:228:32||8:428:529:02||9:129:229:329:42||9:5210:0210:1210:22||10:3210:52||11:1211:32||11:5212:12||12:3212:52||13:1213:32||13:5214:12||14:3214:52||15:1215:32||15:5216:12||16:3216:52||17:1217:32||17:5218:12||18:3218:52||19:1219:32||19:5220:0220:12||20:3220:5221:12||21:3021:5022:10||22:40
Mashiki Interchange||6:176:406:55||7:15||7:307:407:508:008:10||8:208:308:40||8:509:009:10||9:209:309:409:50||10:0010:1010:2010:30||10:4011:00||11:2011:40||12:0012:20||12:4013:00||13:2013:40||14:0014:20||14:4015:00||15:2015:40||16:0016:20||16:4017:00||17:2017:40||18:0018:20||18:4019:00||19:2019:40||20:0020:1020:20||20:4021:0021:20||21:3421:5422:14||22:44
Obiyama Chugakko-Mae5:52||||||6:53||7:18||||||||||8:08||||||8:38||||||9:08||||||||9:48||||||||10:28||||11:03||||11:43||||12:23||||13:03||||13:43||||14:23||||15:03||||15:41||||16:23||||17:03||||17:43||||18:23||||19:03||||19:43||||||20:23||||||21:22||||||22:22||
Nishibaru5:56||||||6:57||7:22||||||||||8:12||||||8:42||||||9:12||||||||9:52||||||||10:32||||11:07||||11:47||||12:27||||13:07||||13:47||||14:27||||15:07||||15:47||||16:27||||17:07||||17:47||||18:27||||19:07||||19:47||||||20:27||||||21:26||||||22:26||
Matsunomoto6:03||||||7:04||7:29||||||||||8:19||||||8:49||||||9:19||||||||9:59||||||||10:39||||11:14||||11:54||||12:34||||13:14||||13:54||||14:34||||15:14||||15:54||||16:34||||17:14||||17:54||||18:34||||19:14||||19:54||||||20:34||||||21:33||||||22:33||
Musashigaoka6:076:266:497:047:087:247:337:397:497:598:098:198:238:298:398:498:538:599:099:199:239:299:399:499:5910:0310:0910:1910:2910:3910:4310:4911:0911:1811:2911:4911:5812:0912:2912:3812:4913:0913:1813:2913:4913:5814:0914:2914:3814:4915:0915:1815:2915:4915:5816:0916:2916:3816:4917:0917:1817:2917:4917:5818:0918:2918:3818:4919:0919:1819:2819:4919:5820:0920:1920:2920:3820:4921:0921:2921:3721:4322:0322:2322:3722:53
Nishigoshi6:106:296:527:077:117:277:367:427:528:028:128:228:268:328:428:528:569:029:129:229:269:329:429:5210:0210:0610:1210:2210:3210:4210:4610:5211:1211:2111:3211:5212:0112:1212:3212:4112:5213:1213:2113:3213:5214:0114:1214:3214:4114:5215:1215:2115:3215:5216:0116:1216:3216:4116:5217:1217:2117:3217:5218:0118:1218:3218:4118:5219:1219:2119:3219:5220:0120:1220:2220:3220:4120:5221:1221:3221:4021:4622:0622:2622:4022:56
Ueki Interchange6:17||||||7:18||7:43||||||||||8:33||||||9:03||||||9:33||||||||10:13||||||||10:53||||11:28||||12:08||||12:48||||13:28||||14:08||||14:48||||15:28||||16:08||||16:48||||17:28||||18:08||||18:48||||19:28||||20:08||||||20:48||||||21:47||||||22:47||
Kikusui Interchange6:26||||||7:27||7:52||||||||||8:42||||||9:12||||||9:42||||||||10:22||||||||11:02||||11:37||||12:17||||12:57||||13:37||||14:17||||14:57||||15:37||||16:17||||16:57||||17:37||||18:17||||18:57||||19:37||||20:17||||||20:57||||||21:56||||||22:56||
Yame Interchange6:47||||||7:48||8:13||||||||||9:03||||||9:33||||||10:03||||||||10:43||||||||11:23||||11:58||||12:38||||13:18||||13:58||||14:38||||15:18||||15:58||||16:38||||17:18||||17:58||||18:38||||19:18||||19:58||||20:38||||||21:18||||||22:17||||||23:17||
Hirokawa Interchange6:50||||||7:51||8:16||||||||||9:06||||||9:36||||||10:06||||||||10:46||||||||11:26||||12:01||||12:41||||13:21||||14:01||||14:41||||15:21||||16:01||||16:41||||17:21||||18:01||||18:34||||19:21||||20:01||||20:41||||||21:21||||||22:20||||||23:20||
Kosoku Kiyama7:06||||||8:07||8:32||||||||||9:22||||||9:52||||||10:22||||||||11:02||||||||11:42||||12:17||||12:57||||13:37||||14:17||||14:57||||15:37||||16:17||||16:57||||17:37||||18:17||||18:57||||19:37||||20:17||||20:57||||||21:37||||||22:36||||||23:36||
Chikushino7:10||||||8:11||8:36||||||||||9:26||||||9:56||||||10:26||||||||11:06||||||||11:46||||12:21||||13:01||||13:41||||14:21||||15:01||||15:41||||16:21||||17:01||||17:37||||18:21||||19:01||||19:41||||20:21||||21:01||||||21:41||||||22:40||||||23:40||
Hakata Bus Terminal 7:357:448:138:288:428:489:079:039:139:239:339:439:579:5310:0310:1310:2710:2310:3310:4310:5710:5311:0311:1311:2311:3711:3311:4311:5312:0312:1712:1312:3312:5212:5313:1313:3213:3313:5314:1214:1314:3314:5214:5315:1315:3215:3315:5316:1216:1316:3316:5216:5317:1317:3217:3317:5318:1218:1318:3318:5218:5319:1319:3219:3319:5320:1220:1320:3320:5220:5321:1321:3221:3321:4321:5322:1222:1322:3322:5323:1123:0723:2723:4724:1124:17
Nishitetsu Tenjin Expressway Bus Terminal7:497:588:278:428:569:029:219:179:279:399:499:5910:1310:0910:1910:2910:4310:3910:4910:5911:1311:0911:1911:2911:3911:5311:4911:5912:0912:1912:3312:2912:4913:0813:0913:2913:4813:4914:0914:2814:2914:4915:0815:0915:2915:4815:4916:0916:2816:2916:4917:0817:0917:2917:4817:4918:0918:2818:2918:4919:0819:0919:2919:4619:4720:0720:2620:2720:4721:0621:0721:2721:4621:4721:5722:0722:2622:2722:4723:0723:2523:2123:4124:0124:2524:31

←Scroll to view→

←Scroll to view→

Via
Mashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICMashiki ICUeki ICMashiki IC
Destination
Sakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto StaKotsu CenterKumamoto StaSakuramachi BTKumamoto Sta
Operating CompanyNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoNishitetsuNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoNishitetsuKyushu SankoKyushu SankoKyushu Sanko
Bus TypeSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fastSuper-fast
Nishitetsu Tenjin Expressway Bus Terminal5:506:006:106:406:507:107:407:508:008:208:408:509:009:209:309:4010:0010:1010:2010:4010:5011:0011:2011:3011:3511:4012:0012:1012:2012:4012:5013:0013:2013:3013:4014:0014:1014:2014:4014:5015:0015:2015:3015:3515:4016:0016:1516:2016:3016:4016:4516:5017:0017:1517:2017:3017:4017:4517:5018:0018:1518:2018:3018:4018:4518:5019:0019:1519:2019:3019:4019:4519:5020:0020:1020:2020:4020:5021:0021:2021:4021:5022:0022:3023:00*23:05*23:40*
Hakata Bus Terminal6:086:186:286:587:107:308:008:108:208:409:009:109:209:409:5010:0010:2010:3010:4011:0011:1011:2011:4011:5011:5512:0012:2012:3012:4013:0013:1013:2013:4013:5014:0014:2014:3014:4015:0015:1015:2015:4015:5015:5516:0016:2016:3516:4016:5017:0017:0517:1017:2017:3517:4017:5018:0018:0518:1018:2018:3518:4018:5019:0019:0519:1019:2019:3519:4019:5020:0020:0520:1020:2020:2820:3820:5821:0821:1821:3821:5822:0822:1822:4823:1823:23||
Chikushino||6:43||||7:37||||8:37||||||9:37||||10:17||||10:57||||11:37||||||12:22||||12:57||||13:37||||14:17||||14:57||||15:37||||||16:22||||17:02||||||17:32||||18:02||||||18:32||||19:02||||||19:32||||20:02||||||20:32||||||||||21:33||||||22:33||||||23:48||
Kosoku Kiyama||6:47||||7:41||||8:41||||||9:41||||10:21||||11:01||||11:41||||||12:26||||13:01||||13:41||||14:21||||15:01||||15:41||||||16:26||||17:06||||||17:36||||18:06||||||18:36||||19:06||||||19:36||||20:06||||||20:36||||||||||21:37||||||22:37||||||23:52||
Hirokawa Interchange||7:03||||7:57||||8:57||||||9:57||||10:37||||11:17||||11:57||||||12:42||||13:17||||13:57||||14:37||||15:17||||15:57||||||16:42||||17:22||||||17:52||||18:22||||||18:52||||19:22||||||19:52||||20:22||||||20:52||||||||||21:53||||||22:53||||||24:08||
Yame Interchange||7:06||||8:00||||9:00||||||10:00||||10:40||||11:20||||12:00||||||12:45||||13:20||||14:00||||14:40||||15:20||||16:00||||||16:45||||17:25||||||17:55||||18:25||||||18:55||||19:25||||||19:55||||20:25||||||20:55||||||||||21:56||||||22:56||||||24:11||
Kikusui Interchange||7:27||||8:21||||9:21||||||10:21||||11:01||||11:41||||12:21||||||13:06||||13:41||||14:21||||15:01||||15:41||||16:21||||||17:06||||17:46||||||18:16||||18:46||||||19:16||||19:46||||||20:16||||20:46||||||21:16||||||||||22:17||||||23:17||||||24:32||
Ueki Interchange||7:36||||8:30||||9:30||||||10:30||||11:10||||11:50||||12:30||||||13:15||||13:50||||14:30||||15:10||||15:50||||16:30||||||17:15||||17:55||||||18:25||||18:55||||||19:25||||19:55||||||20:25||||20:55||||||21:25||||||||||22:26||||||23:26||||||24:41||
Nishigoshi7:237:437:438:138:378:479:179:379:379:5710:1710:3710:3710:5711:1711:1711:3711:5711:5712:1712:3712:3712:5713:0713:2213:1713:3713:5713:5714:1714:3714:3714:5715:1715:1715:3715:5715:5716:1716:3716:3716:5717:0717:2217:1717:3718:0217:5718:0718:1718:3218:2718:3719:0218:5719:0719:1719:3219:2719:3720:0219:5720:0720:1720:3220:2720:3721:0220:5721:0721:1721:3221:2721:3721:4521:5522:1522:3322:3322:5323:1323:3323:3324:0324:3324:481:00
Musashigaoka7:267:467:468:168:408:509:209:409:4010:0010:2010:4010:4011:0011:2011:2011:4012:0012:0012:2012:4012:4013:0013:1013:2513:2013:4014:0014:0014:2014:4014:4015:0015:2015:2015:4016:0016:0016:2016:4016:4017:0017:1017:2517:2017:4018:0518:0018:1018:2018:3518:3018:4019:0519:0019:1019:2019:3519:3019:4020:0520:0020:1020:2020:3520:3020:4021:0521:0021:1021:2021:3521:3021:4021:4821:5822:1822:3622:3622:5623:1623:3623:3624:0624:3624:511:03
Matsunomoto||7:50||||8:44||||9:44||||||10:44||||11:24||||12:04||||12:44||||||13:29||||14:04||||14:44||||15:24||||16:04||||16:44||||||17:29||||18:09||||||18:39||||19:09||||||19:39||||20:09||||||20:39||||21:09||||||21:39||||||||||22:40||||||23:40||||||24:55||
Nishibaru||7:55||||8:49||||9:49||||||10:49||||11:29||||12:09||||12:49||||||13:34||||14:09||||14:49||||15:29||||16:09||||16:49||||||17:34||||18:14||||||18:44||||19:14||||||19:44||||20:14||||||20:44||||21:14||||||21:44||||||||||22:45||||||23:45||||||1:00||
Obiyama Chugakko-Mae||7:59||||8:53||||9:53||||||10:53||||11:33||||12:13||||12:53||||||13:38||||14:13||||14:53||||15:33||||16:13||||16:53||||||17:38||||18:18||||||18:48||||19:18||||||19:48||||20:18||||||20:48||||21:18||||||21:48||||||||||22:49||||||23:49||||||1:04||
Mashiki Interchange7:35||7:558:25||8:599:29||9:4910:0910:29||10:4911:09||11:2911:49||12:0912:29||12:4913:0913:19||13:2913:49||14:0914:29||14:4915:09||15:2915:49||16:0916:29||16:4917:0917:19||17:2917:49||18:0918:1918:29||18:3918:49||19:0919:1919:29||19:3919:49||20:0920:1920:29||20:3920:49||21:0921:1921:29||21:3921:4921:5722:0722:27||22:4523:0523:25||23:4524:1524:45||1:12
Jieitai-Mae7:43||8:038:33||9:069:36||9:5610:1610:36||10:5611:16||11:3611:56||12:1612:36||12:5613:1613:26||13:3613:56||14:1614:36||14:5615:16||15:3615:56||16:1616:36||16:5617:1617:26||17:3617:56||18:1618:2618:36||18:4618:56||19:1619:2619:36||19:4519:55||20:1520:2520:35||20:4520:55||21:1521:2521:35||21:4521:5522:0122:1122:31||22:4923:0923:29||23:4924:1924:49||1:16
Kumamoto Kenchou-Mae7:478:048:078:378:589:109:409:5810:0010:2010:4010:5811:0011:2011:3811:4012:0012:1812:2012:4012:5813:0013:2013:3013:4313:4014:0014:1814:2014:4014:5815:0015:2015:3815:4016:0016:1816:2016:4016:5817:0017:2017:3017:4317:4018:0018:2318:2018:3018:4018:5318:5019:0019:2319:2019:3019:4019:5319:4919:5920:2320:1920:2920:3920:5320:4920:5921:2321:1921:2921:3921:5321:4921:5922:0422:1422:3422:5422:5223:1223:3223:5423:5224:2224:521:091:19
Suizenji Koen-Mae7:508:078:108:409:019:139:4310:0110:0310:2310:4311:0111:0311:2311:4111:4312:0312:2112:2312:4313:0113:0313:2313:3313:4613:4314:0314:2114:2314:4315:0115:0315:2315:4115:4316:0316:2116:2316:4317:0117:0317:2317:3317:4617:4318:0318:2618:2318:3318:4318:5618:5319:0319:2619:2319:3319:4319:5619:5220:0220:2620:2220:3220:4220:5620:5221:0221:2621:2221:3221:4221:5621:5222:0222:0722:1722:3722:5722:5523:1523:3523:5723:5524:2524:551:121:22
Misotenjin7:538:108:138:439:049:169:4610:0410:0610:2610:4611:0411:0611:2611:4411:4612:0612:2412:2612:4613:0413:0613:2613:3613:4913:4614:0614:2414:2614:4615:0415:0615:2615:4415:4616:0616:2416:2616:4617:0417:0617:2617:3617:4917:4618:0618:2918:2618:3618:4618:5918:5619:0619:2919:2619:3619:4619:5819:5420:0420:2820:2420:3420:4420:5820:5421:0421:2821:2421:3421:4421:5821:5422:0422:0922:1922:3922:5922:5723:1723:3723:5923:5724:2724:571:141:24
Tourichousuji7:598:168:198:499:109:229:5210:1010:1210:3210:5211:1011:1211:3211:5011:5212:1212:3012:3212:5213:1013:1213:3213:4213:5513:5214:1214:3014:3214:5215:1015:1215:3215:5015:5216:1216:3016:3216:5217:1017:1217:3217:4217:5517:5218:1218:3518:3218:4218:5219:0519:0219:1219:3519:3219:4219:5220:0420:0020:1020:3420:3020:4020:5021:0421:0021:1021:3421:3021:4021:5022:0422:0022:1022:1522:2522:4523:0523:0323:2323:4324:0524:0324:331:031:201:30
Sakuramachi Bus Terminal8:038:208:238:539:149:269:5610:1410:1610:3610:5611:1411:1611:3611:5411:5612:1612:3412:3612:5613:1413:1613:3613:4613:5913:5614:1614:3414:3614:5615:1415:1615:3615:5415:5616:1616:3416:3616:5617:1417:1617:3617:4617:5917:5618:1618:3918:3618:4618:5619:0919:0619:1619:3919:3619:4619:5620:0820:0420:1420:3820:3420:4420:5421:0821:0421:1421:3821:3421:4421:5422:0822:0422:1422:1922:2922:4923:0923:0723:2723:4724:0924:0724:37:001:071:241:34
Kumamoto Sta.8:319:3411:0412:0413:0413:4414:2415:0416:0417:0417:5418:2418:4419:0419:2419:4420:0420:2220:4221:0221:1221:2221:4221:5222:1222:2722:5723:5524:151:151:42

←Scroll to view→

*Reservation required for the bus depart from Tenjin at 23:00 / 23:05 / 23:40

Fare (Oneway)

  • Kumamoto Hakata / Tenjin : 2280 JPY/Person
  • Adult : Aged 12+ (Full price ticket)
  • Child : Aged between 6 to 12 (Half-price of adult ticket)
  • Infant : Aged below of 6 (Free for 1 infant*; from 2nd infant the child fare is charged)
    *Please buy a child ticket if you need a seat.

Terms of service

Information:-

  • Children below the age of 6, if accompanied by an adult and not occupying a seat, will be free of charge.
    Not more than two children will be carried free of charge for any one adult.
  • Cancellation policy: 110 JPY/Person for cancellation fee will be charged before journey. No refund after departure of the bus.
  • Passengers who are not at the bus stop after scheduled departure time are not guaranteed a seat assignment.
  • The bus schedule may be adjusted subject to traffic and weather conditions without prior notice to passengers.
  • Smoking on buses is strictly prohibited.
  • Pets are not allowed on bus and trunk.
  • Please read Terms and Conditions for more information.
Top