【Hinokuni-go ひのくに号】

Kumamoto ←→ Fukuoka

Fukuoka Airport

Fukuoka is one of the Top most livable city in the World. It is located in northern part of Kyushu Island Japan. The most popular destinations are Dazaifu Shrine, Itoshima beach, Momochihama beach, modern shopping mall in Hakata and Tenjin. The Water Bus and Open Top Bus are trendy in foreigners.

  • Hinokuni-go Bus is bound for Kumamoto ⇔ Fukuoka Airport
  • There are more than 10 buses which run every hour.
  • Kumamoto ⇔ Fukuoka Airport : around 2 hours 15 minutes

Blog : Best way to travel & things to do

(Best Lively City in Japan) 

I am frequently traveling from Kumamoto – Fukuoka and vise-versa. Fukuoka is the largest populated city of Kyushu and one of the most Liveable city in the world by the survey of Monocle Magazine. The best part is about the Fukuoka Airport which is just 15 mins away from the down town of the city.

Route and Stops

Kumamoto → Fukuoka Airport

Sakura Machi Bus Terminal
Torichousuji
Misotenjin
Suizenji Koen-Mae
Kumamoto Kenchou-Mae
Obiyama Chugakko-Mae
Nishibaru
Matsunomoto
Musashigaoka
Nishigoshi
Ueki Interchange
Kao
Kikusui Interchange
Kobaru
Yamakawa
Setaka
Yame Interchange
Hirokawa Interchange
Kurume Interchange
Miyanojin
Kosoku Kiyama
Chikushino
Fukuoka Airport Domestic Terminal
Fukuoka Airport International Terminal

Fukuoka Airport → Kumamoto

Fukuoka Airport Domestic Terminal
Fukuoka Airport International Terminal
Chikushino
Kosoku Kiyama
Miyanojin
Kurume Interchange
Hirokawa Interchange
Yame Interchange
Setaka
Yamakawa
Kobaru
Kikusui Interchange
Kao
Ueki Interchange
Nishigoshi
Musashigaoka
Matsunomoto
Nishibaru
Obiyama Chugakko-Mae
Kumamoto Kenchou-Mae
Suizenji Koen-Mae
Misotenjin
Torichousuji
Sakura Machi Bus Terminal
  • Getting on only
  • Getting on and off
  • Getting off only

Route and Stops

Sakura Machi Bus Terminal
Torichousuji
Misotenjin
Suizenji Koen-Mae
Kumamoto Kenchou-Mae
Obiyama Chugakko-Mae
Nishibaru
Matsunomoto
Musashigaoka
Nishigoshi
Ueki Interchange
Kao
Kikusui Interchange
Kobaru
Yamakawa
Setaka
Yame Interchange
Hirokawa Interchange
Kurume Interchange
Miyanojin
Kosoku Kiyama
Chikushino
Fukuoka Airport Domestic Terminal
Fukuoka Airport International Terminal
Getting on only Getting on and off Getting off only
Fukuoka Airport Domestic Terminal
Fukuoka Airport International Terminal
Chikushino
Kosoku Kiyama
Miyanojin
Kurume Interchange
Hirokawa Interchange
Yame Interchange
Setaka
Yamakawa
Kobaru
Kikusui Interchange
Kao
Ueki Interchange
Nishigoshi
Musashigaoka
Matsunomoto
Nishibaru
Obiyama Chugakko-Mae
Kumamoto Kenchou-Mae
Suizenji Koen-Mae
Misotenjin
Torichousuji
Sakura Machi Bus Terminal
Getting on only Getting on and off Getting off only

Time Tables [ Weekdays ]

←Scroll to view→

Via
MatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomoto
Operating CompanySankoSankoSankoNishitetsuSankoSankoNishitetsuNishitetsuSankoNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuSankoSankoNishitetsuSankoSankoNishitetsu
Sakura Machi Bus Terminal04:35*05:05*05:3506:0506:3507:0507:3508:0508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
Torichousuji04:3905:0905:3906:0906:3907:0907:3908:0908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
Misotenjin04:4505:1505:4506:1506:4507:1507:4508:1508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
Suizenji Koen-Mae04:4705:1705:4706:1806:4807:1807:4808:1808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
Kumamoto Kenchou-Mae04:5005:2005:5006:2106:5107:2107:5108:2108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51
Obiyama Chugakko-Mae04:5505:2505:5506:2606:5607:2607:5608:2608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:56
Nishibaru04:5905:2905:5906:3007:0007:3008:0008:3009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
Matsunomoto05:0405:3406:0406:3507:0507:3508:0508:3509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:05
Musashigaoka05:0805:3806:0806:3907:0907:3908:0908:3909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:09
Nishigoshi05:1105:4106:1106:4207:1207:4208:1208:4209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:12
Ueki Interchange05:1805:4806:1806:4907:1907:4908:1908:4909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:19
Kao05:2205:5206:2206:5307:2307:5308:2308:5309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:23
Kikusui Interchange05:2705:5706:2706:5807:2807:5808:2808:5809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:28
Kobaru05:3406:0406:3407:0507:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:35
Yamakawa05:4206:1206:4207:1307:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:43
Setaka05:4606:1606:4607:1707:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:47
Yame Interchange05:4906:1906:4907:2007:5008:2008:5009:2009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5019:50
Hirokawa Interchange05:5206:2206:5207:2307:5308:2308:5309:2309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:53
Kurume Interchange05:5906:2906:5907:3008:0008:3009:0009:3010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:00
Miyanojin06:0206:3207:0207:3308:0308:3309:0309:3310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0320:03
Kosoku Kiyama06:1106:4107:1107:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:1220:12
Chikushino06:1506:4507:1507:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1620:16
Fukuoka Airport
Domestic Terminal
06:3707:0707:3708:0808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:3820:38
Fukuoka Airport
International Terminal
06:4707:1707:4708:1808:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:4820:48

←Scroll to view→

*Reservation required for the bus depart from Kumamoto Kotsu Center at 4:35 / 5:05

←Scroll to view→

Via
MatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomoto
Operating CompanyNishitetsuSankoSankoSankoSankoNishitetsuSankoNishitetsuSankoSankoSankoNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuSankoSankoSanko
Fukuoka Airport
Domestic Terminal
06:3208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:5220:2220:5221:5222:22
Fukuoka Airport
International Terminal
06:4209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:0220:0220:3221:0222:0222:32
Chikushino06:5609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1620:1620:4621:1622:1622:46
Kosoku Kiyama07:0009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:2020:5021:2022:2022:50
Miyanojin07:0909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:2920:2920:5921:2922:2922:59
Kurume Interchange07:1209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:3220:3221:0221:3222:3223:02
Hirokawa Interchange07:1909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:3920:3921:0921:3922:3923:09
Yame Interchange07:2209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4219:4220:4221:1221:4222:4223:12
Setaka07:2509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:4520:4521:1521:4522:4523:15
Yamakawa07:2909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:4920:4921:1921:4922:4923:19
Kobaru07:3709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:5720:5721:2721:5722:5723:27
Kikusui Interchange07:4410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0420:0421:0421:3422:0423:0423:34
Kao07:4910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0920:0921:0921:3922:0923:0923:39
Ueki Interchange07:5310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:1320:1321:1321:4322:1323:1323:43
Nishigoshi08:0010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:2021:2021:5022:2023:2023:50
Musashigaoka08:0310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:2320:2321:2321:5322:2323:2323:53
Matsunomoto08:0710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:2720:2721:2721:5722:2723:2723:57
Nishibaru08:1210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:3220:3221:3222:0222:3223:3224:02
Obiyama Chugakko-Mae08:1610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:3620:3621:3622:0622:3623:3624:06
Kumamoto Kenchou-Mae08:2110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:4120:4121:4122:1122:4123:4124:11
Suizenji Koen-Mae08:2410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4420:4421:4422:1422:4423:4424:14
Misotenjin08:2710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:4720:4621:4622:1622:4623:4624:16
Torichousuji08:3310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:5320:5221:5222:2222:5223:5224:22
Sakura Machi Bus Terminal08:3710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:5720:5621:5622:2622:5623:5624:26

←Scroll to view→

Time Tables [ Saturdays ・Sundays・Holidays ]

←Scroll to view→

Via
MatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomoto
Operating CompanySankoSankoSankoNishitetsuSankoNishitetsuSankoNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuSankoSankoNishitetsuSankoNishitetsuSankoNishitetsuNishitetsu
Sakura Machi Bus Terminal04:35*05:05*05:3506:3507:0507:3508:0508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
Torichousuji04:3905:0905:3906:3907:0907:3908:0908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
Misotenjin04:4505:1505:4506:4507:1507:4508:1508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
Suizenji Koen-Mae04:4705:1705:4706:4807:1807:4808:1808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
Kumamoto Kenchou-Mae04:5005:2005:5006:5107:2107:5108:2108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51
Obiyama Chugakko-Mae04:5505:2505:5506:5607:2607:5608:2608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:56
Nishibaru04:5905:2905:5907:0007:3008:0008:3009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
Matsunomoto05:0405:3406:0407:0507:3508:0508:3509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:05
Musashigaoka05:0805:3806:0807:0907:3908:0908:3909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:09
Nishigoshi05:1105:4106:1107:1207:4208:1208:4209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:12
Ueki Interchange05:1805:4806:1807:1907:4908:1908:4909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:19
Kao05:2205:5206:2207:2307:5308:2308:5309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:23
Kikusui Interchange05:2705:5706:2707:2807:5808:2808:5809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:28
Kobaru05:3406:0406:3407:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:35
Yamakawa05:4206:1206:4207:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:43
Setaka05:4606:1606:4607:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:47
Yame Interchange05:4906:1906:4907:5008:2008:5009:2009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5019:50
Hirokawa Interchange05:5206:2206:5207:5308:2308:5309:2309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:53
Kurume Interchange05:5906:2906:5908:0008:3009:0009:3010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:00
Miyanojin06:0206:3207:0208:0308:3309:0309:3310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0320:03
Kosoku Kiyama06:1106:4107:1108:1208:4209:1209:4210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:1220:12
Chikushino06:1506:4507:1508:1608:4609:1609:4610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1620:16
Fukuoka Airport
Domestic Terminal
06:3707:0707:3708:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:3820:38
Fukuoka Airport
International Terminal
06:4707:1707:4708:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:4820:48

←Scroll to view→

*Reservation required for the bus depart from Kumamoto Kotsu Center at 4:35 / 5:05

←Scroll to view→

Via
MatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomotoMatsunomoto
DestinationKotsu CenterKotsu CenterKotsu CenterKotsu CenterKotsu CenterKotsu CenterKotsu CenterKotsu CenterKotsu CenterKotsu CenterKotsu CenterKotsu CenterKotsu CenterKotsu CenterKotsu CenterKotsu CenterKotsu Center
Operating CompanyNishitetsuSankoSankoSankoSankoNishitetsuNishitetsuSankoSankoSankoSankoSankoNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuNishitetsuSanko
Fukuoka Airport
Domestic Terminal
06:3208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:5220:2220:5221:5222:22
Fukuoka Airport
International Terminal
06:4209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:0220:0220:3221:0222:0222:32
Chikushino06:5609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1620:1620:4621:1622:1622:46
Kosoku Kiyama07:0009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:2020:5021:2022:2022:50
Miyanojin07:0909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:2920:2920:5921:2922:2922:59
Kurume Interchange07:1209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:3220:3221:0221:3222:3223:02
Hirokawa Interchange07:1909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:3920:3921:0921:3922:3923:09
Yame Interchange07:2209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4219:4220:4221:1221:4222:4223:12
Setaka07:2509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:4520:4521:1521:4522:4523:15
Yamakawa07:2909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:4920:4921:1921:4922:4923:19
Kobaru07:3709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:5720:5721:2721:5722:5723:27
Kikusui Interchange07:4410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0420:0421:0421:3422:0423:0423:34
Kao07:4910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0920:0921:0921:3922:0923:0923:39
Ueki Interchange07:5310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:1320:1321:1321:4322:1323:1323:43
Nishigoshi08:0010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:2021:2021:5022:2023:2023:50
Musashigaoka08:0310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:2320:2321:2321:5322:2323:2323:53
Matsunomoto08:0710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:2720:2721:2721:5722:2723:2723:57
Nishibaru08:1210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:3220:3221:3222:0222:3223:3224:02
Obiyama Chugakko-Mae08:1610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:3620:3621:3622:0622:3623:3624:06
Kumamoto Kenchou-Mae08:2110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:4120:4121:4122:1122:4123:4124:11
Suizenji Koen-Mae08:2410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4420:4421:4422:1422:4423:4424:14
Misotenjin08:2710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:4720:4621:4622:1622:4623:4624:16
Torichousuji08:3310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:5320:5221:5222:2222:5223:5224:22
Sakura Machi Bus Terminal08:3710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:5720:5621:5622:2622:5623:5624:26

←Scroll to view→

Fare (Oneway)

  • Kumamoto Fukuoka Airport: 2,280 Yen/Person
  • Adult : Aged 12+ (Full price ticket)
  • Child : Aged between 6 to 12 (Half-price of adult ticket)
  • Infant : Aged below of 6 (Free for 1 infant*; from 2nd infant the child fare is charged)
    *Please buy a child ticket if you need a seat.

Terms of service

Information:-

  • Children below the age of 6, if accompanied by an adult and not occupying a seat, will be free of charge.
    Not more than two children will be carried free of charge for any one adult.
  • Cancellation policy: 100 yen for cancellation fee will be charged before journey. After departure you reserved will be charged 100% cancellation fee.
    *Cancellation due to the delay of flight will be charged 100 yen for cancellation fee.
  • Passengers who are not at the bus stop after scheduled departure time are not guaranteed a seat assignment.
  • The bus schedule may be adjusted subject to traffic and weather conditions without prior notice to passengers.
  • Smoking on buses is strictly prohibited.
  • Pets are not allowed on bus and trunk.
  • Please read Terms and Conditions for more information.
Top