【Saikai-go さいかい号】

Sasebo / Huis Ten Bosch

Saseo is truly blessed with beautiful nature and on the other hand, Huis Ten Bosch theme park is based on Dutch styled. It is located in Nagasaki prefecture Japan. The main tourist attractions are the theme park of Huis Ten Bosch, 99-islands, Art-garden. A big delicious Sasebo Burger is very famous.

  • Saikai-go Bus is bound for Kumamoto ⇔ Sasebo / Huis Ten Bosch

  • There is only 1 bus is a day.

  • Kumamoto ⇔ Sasebo : around 3 hours 30 minutes

  • Kumamoto ⇔ Huis Ten Bosch : around 3 hour 50 minutes

Blog : Best way to travel & things to do

This is my first visit to Sasebo (佐世保) and Huis Ten Bosch from Kumamoto. It is located in Nagasaki Kyushu Island Japan.

It is known for the magnificent attraction of Huis Ten Bosch, Tulip gardens, Kujukushima Aquarium for dolphins, Sakai National Park and more.. If you are in Kumamoto and planning to visit Sasebo and Huis Ten Bosch or vice-versa, then read the blog. 

Route and Stops

Kumamoto → Sasebo/Huis Ten Bosch

Seibushako
Kumamoto Sta.
Sakuramachi Bus Terminal
Torichousuji
Misotenjin
Kumamoto Kenchou-Mae
Jieitai-Mae
Higashimachichuo
Mashiki Inter Guchi
Musashigaoka
Nishigoshi
Kikusui Inter Change
Kosoku Kintate
Sasebo Bus Center
Huis Ten Bosch

Huis Ten Bosch/Sasebo → Kumamoto

Huis Ten Bosch
Sasebo
Kosoku Kinryu
Kikusui Inter Change
Nishigoshi
Musashigaoka
Mashiki Inter Guchi
Higashimachichou
Jietai-Mae
Kumamoto Kenchou-Mae
Misotenjin
Torichousuji
Sakuramachi Bus Terminal
Kumamoto Sta.
Seibushako
  • Getting on only
  • Getting off only

Route and Stops

Seibushako
Kumamoto Sta.
Sakuramachi Bus Terminal
Torichousuji
Misotenjin
Kumamoto Kenchou-Mae
Jieitai-Mae
Higashimachichuo
Mashiki Inter Guchi
Musashigaoka
Nishigoshi
Kikusui Inter Change
Kosoku Kintate
Sasebo Bus Center
Huis Ten Bosch
Getting on only Getting off only
Huis Ten Bosch
Sasebo
Kosoku Kinryu
Kikusui Inter Change
Nishigoshi
Musashigaoka
Mashiki Inter Guchi
Higashimachichou
Jietai-Mae
Kumamoto Kenchou-Mae
Misotenjin
Torichousuji
Sakuramachi Bus Terminal
Kumamoto Sta.
Seibushako
Getting on only Getting off only

Time Tables

Operating Company
Sanko
Seibushako7:20
Kumamoto Sta. 7:34
Sakuramachi Bus Terminal7:46
Torichousuji7:50
Misotenjin7:56
Kumamoto Kencho-Mae8:02
Jieitai-Mae8:06
Higashimachichuo8:07
Mashiki Inter Guchi8:14
Musashigaoka8:23
Nishigoshi8:26
Kikusui Inter Change8:41
Kosoku Kintate9:45
Sasebo Bus Center10:47
Huis Ten Bosch11:10
Operating Company
Sanko
Huis Ten Bosch16:00
Sasebo Bus Center16:23
Kosoku Kinryu17:25
Kikusui Inter Change18:29
Nishigoshi18:44
Musashigaoka18:47
Mashiki Inter Guchi18:56
Higashimachichou19:03
Jietai-Mae19:04
Kumamoto Kencho-Mae19:08
Misotenjin19:14
Torichousuji19:20
Sakuramachi Bus Terminal19:24
Kumamoto Sta. 19:36
Seibushako19:50

Fare (Oneway)

Kumamoto Sasebo / Huis Ten Bosch : 3700 Yen/Person

  • Adult : Aged 12+ (Full price ticket)
  • Child : Aged between 6 to 12 (Half-price of adult ticket)
  • Infant : Aged below of 6 (Free for 1 infant*; from 2nd infant the child fare is charged)
    *Please buy a child ticket if you need a seat. 

Terms of service

Information:-

  • Children below the age of 6, if accompanied by an adult and not occupying a seat, will be free of charge.
    Not more than two children will be carried free of charge for any one adult.
  • Cancellation policy: 110 Yen/Person for cancellation fee will be charged before journey. No refund after departure of the bus.
  • Passengers who are not at the bus stop after scheduled departure time are not guaranteed a seat assignment.
  • The bus schedule may be adjusted subject to traffic and weather conditions without prior notice to passengers.
  • Smoking on buses is strictly prohibited.
  • Pets are not allowed on bus and trunk.
  • Please read Terms and Conditions for more information.
Top